image Company
image Services
image Branches
image Contacts

About Us

We are a leading company offering excellent services in Road Transport and Logistics. We also offer services in freight booking.

Suraj Transport Roadways Private Limited established in the year 1999 is known for its fastest, safest and economic Transport and Logistic services. We are responsible for global transportation of your valuable goods. We have a professionally motivated team who provide the best services and channelize all resources to satisfy our customers. Our services include Freight management, customized logistics and Transportation, Retail booking of small consignments, Full truck load service, Over dimensional consignments, Containerized movement of cargo, Packers and Movers, Warehousing and Logistics.

Our operational area is the Indian subcontinent and we book freight transport for different destinations around the globe. Our ethical business services are customer oriented and ensure customization as per the requirements and specifications laid down by the customers. We have adopted business strategies that focus on management, customer relationships, quality service, clean fleet of trucks, and vast network.

We have established ourselves as a strong sector in Roadway Transport and Logistics who are engaged in delivering from small consignments to bulk consignments including hazardous goods. We have ventured into an array of valuable services in Logistic Services and Transport Services. In addition the magnificent infrastructure is commendable and exemplary with a vast network of 130 branch offices across India. We have 125 fleet of modern vehicles with water proof container in all capacities and operates in all weather conditions ensuring safety and security of goods. The Haul-vehicles run using GPS technology which facilitate Tracking and Tracing on line and real time.

Why us

We have garnered large clients over the country because we offer the best services in transportation of cargo and goods. We are reputed and renowned because we have special features that make us a distinguished company:

  • Quality range of services
  • New & indigenous services in packaging
  • Safety and security of goods
  • Customization facility
  • Delivery in time
  • Market leading prices
  • Vast network of marketing professionals
  • Excellent team

We are customer centric organization that constantly strives to competently execute logistic operations. Our pursuit for excellence in providing logistics helps us to offer best solutions to our customers in transportation of their goods and freight. We direct all our resources to make sure that superior quality services are developed and offered at most competitive prices. We also ensure the goods are delivered in a stipulated time frame. The ethical business practices have enabled us to earn a large client base. In order to satisfy our customers we offer Customized services and Customized Packaging products.

Our Infrastructure

We have a magnificent infrastructure suitable for Transportation of cargo and goods that help us in efficient operations. Our trucks and transport vehicles are well built with sturdy structures and are capable of carrying heavy loads. They also protect the goods from all hazards.

Our capacious warehouse facilitates excellent packaging. We use technologically advanced methods in packaging of goods. Our infrastructure conforms to the highest standards and is well maintained by sophisticated maintenance technologies that aid our professionals in their operations of transportation and packaging. Our infrastructural facilities include :

  • Modern Trucks.
  • Containers to keep goods safe and secure.
  • Packing Materials that provide great safety for distance transportation.
  • Modern packing machines.
  • We leverage our operational expertise, technology and a high capacity network of transportation vehicles, to identify logistics problems and provide end-to-end supply chain solution from unique perspective clients.

    services list

    Suraj Transport Roadways Private Limited is a progressive company providing a quality service that will meet or exceed the requirements all its customers , in a timely and cost efficient manner.We provide a broad range of freight management and customized logistics solution backed by a single automated software programs.

    Full truck load service
    We are engaged in offering our clients Full Truck Load Service. We accept truckloads and transfer them from cold storages to the final destinations in the scheduled time frame. We also ensure the safety of goods during transit. Our logistics takes care and protects from environmental hazards. Efficient professional staff of experienced freight specialists handles all operations.
    Warehousing and Logistics
    Our warehousing services are excellent and dedicated which facilitates the customers in multi-user facilities. Our inbound services helps the customers in inventory management with reduced operating costs. We offer briefing to our customers about our procedures of transportation. We have a chain of consistent and steadfast team spread all over India who manages efficiently the operations. We are also proud to say that our services are customer centric where personal attention is paid to the customers and all processes and communications are according to their specifications.
    Packers and Movers
    We are engaged in offering quality services in Packers and Movers. Our services are widely appreciated as we take extra care to pack the goods and ensure no damages to the goods whatsoever, during transit. We work in close quarters with the customers that improve the understanding of their needs and provide apt services in out and out packing and moving goods. We are appreciated for the nominal prices in which we offer our range.
    Over Dimensional Consignments
    We are engaged in offering our clients transportation of Over Dimensional Consignment. We have all the infrastructure, team of professionals and right equipments to transport goods with extra ordinary dimensions and tonnage. Our services have received commendation for suggesting right equipment for valuable goods.
    Freight Management
    We are engaged in offering our clients best services in Freight management as we provide Aviation services and help in transporting freight from in and out of the country. Our area of network connects all destinations of the world and ensures door delivery in best possible time. We have the following Freight management features which ensure best services:

  • Customized solutions
  • All kinds of materials are transported including hazardous ones
  • Correct Documentation and customs clearance
  • Pro-order cost analysis
  • Retail Booking Of Small Consignments
    We are engaged in offering our clients services in Retail Booking of Small Consignments. We have expertise in this segment of business and can transport small consignments with 100% safety and security at reduced costs. We have the right aptitude and attitude to deliver small consignments with promptness and quickness. We are the best in offering these services in the domain as there are no complaints of loss or late delivery.
    Containerized Movement Of Cargo
    We are engaged in offering the best Containerized Movement of Cargo services to our clients by providing customized containers based on the size and type of cargo. Our warehouse is completely equipped to provide such facilities to customers. We are known to be the best in the domain as we ensure that the job accepted is completed to the highest level of satisfaction of our customers.
    Bookings to anywhere in the country
    Full Vehicle Load bookings from anywhere to anywhere in the entire country.

    Media Gallery

    • 1.jpg
    • 2.jpg
    • 3.jpg
    • 4.jpg
    • 5.jpg
    • 6.jpg
    • 7.jpg
    • 8.png

    OUR BOOKING & DELIVERY NETWORK :

    my test pdf file
     SERVICE STATION  BRANCH TYPE                         CONTACT NO.         
      NEPAL(INTERNATIONAL    
    KATHMANDU DELIVERY 00977-14245159
             

     DELHI
       
    ROSHANARA ROAD (I) DELIVERY 09212082465
    ROSHANARA ROAD (II) DELIVERY 08595009145
    GULABI BAGH DELIVERY 09350828481
    JINDPUR (ALIPUR) BOOKING 09312341019
    BABARPUR BOOKING 09716165548
    BAWANA BOOKING 09311270652
    DAYA BASTI BOOKING 011-23657673
    GANDHI NAGAR (GUJ.& MS) BOOKING 09310863992
    GANDHI NAGAR (BIHAR DIV) BOOKING 09312071151
    KAMLA MARKET BOOKING 09810511885
    KAROL BAGH (I) BOOKING 09212050863
    KAROL BAGH (II) BIHAR DIV. BOOKING 09312805402
    KASHMERE GATE BOOKING 011-20441460
    KHYALA BOOKING 09312016379
    LAJPAT RAI MARKET BOOKING 011-23260367
    MANGOL PURI BOOKING 09312817540
    MAYA PURI BOOKING 09811651512
    NARELA BOOKING 09310037858
    QUTAB ROAD (BIHAR DIV) BOOKING 09310732246
    SADAR BAZAR (I) BOOKING 011-23559181
    SADAR BAZAR (II) BOOKING 09212748852
    SHAHDARA (I) BOOKING 09350984588
    SHAHDARA (II) BIHAR DIV. BOOKING 09350821777
    TILAK BAZAR BOOKING 09899603777
    TIKRI BORDER (BAHADURGARH) BOOKING 09354860561
    WAZIRPUR BOOKING 09810795545
       

    MAHARASHTRA
       
    AMBARNATH BOOK.& DEL. 09322407501
    ANDHERI (EAST)     BOOKING 09820908218
    BHIWANDI BOOKING 09326187914
    BHIWANDI DELIVERY 09323922657
    BHAYANDER BOOKING 09323922667
    ICHAL KARANJI BOOKING 09422413784
    MUMBAI BOOK.& DEL. 09322343893
    MADHAV NAGAR BOOKING 09371727029
    SHOLAPUR BOOKING 09326981154
    VASAI (EAST) BOOKING 09323284262
    ULHASNAGAR BOOK.& DEL. 09324243800
    GUJRAT
    AHMEDABAD BOOK.& DEL. 09328391091
    AHMEDABAD (MEMCO) BOOKING 079-32519483
    AHMEDABAD (RAIPUR) BOOKING 09428613647
    ANKLESHWAR BOOK.& DEL. 09377542952
    BARODA BOOK.& DEL. 09375870365
    BHAV NAGAR BOOKING 09375480297
    HALOL BOOK.& DEL. 09374962316
    JETPUR BOOKING 09376974752
    SURAT (SAROLI) BOOK.& DEL. 0261-3257877
    SURAT CITY BOOKING 09375266577
    VAPI BOOK.& DEL. 09377751122
    RAJKOT BOOKING 09374560857
     

    UNION TERRITORY
    DAMAN BOOK.& DEL. 09327975833
    SILVASA BOOK.& DEL. 09824010316
     

    RAJASTHAN
    BHIWADI BOOK.& DEL. 07597246449
    BHILWARA BOOKING 09460250498
    BALOTRA BOOKING 02988-221166
    BIKANER BOOKING 09351598529
    JAIPUR BOOKING 09414419492
    PALI MARWAR BOOKING 09414123498
     

    HARYANA
    FARIDABAD BOOK.& DEL. 09350277035
    KARNAK BOOKING 09254100774
    PANIPAT BOOKING 09354611774
    JAGADHARI BOOKING 09416021233
    CHANDIGARH BOOKING 09356322237
     

    MADHYA PRADESH
    BURHANPUR BOOKING 09993132331
    DEWAS NAKA (INDORE) BOOKING 09329746513
     

    TAMILNADU
    CHENNAI BOOK.& DEL. 07305622220
     

    ANDHRA PRADESH
    HYDERABAD BOOKING 09849002691
     

    UTTAR PRADESH
    AGRA BOOKING 09219664763
    ALIGARH BOOKING 09319343111
    JALESAR BOOKING 09412589691
    MEERUT BOOKING 09358201260
    MATHURA BOOKING 09837742410
    MURADNAGAR BOOKING 09319822679
    NOIDA BOOKING 09650625450
    PILKHUWA BOOKING 09319322016
    SIKANDERABAD BOOKING 09319966073
    U.P. BORDER BOOK.& DEL. 09313839250
     

    UTTRAKHAND
    `
    HARIDWAR BOOKING 09368672530
     

    HIMACHAL PRADESH
    KALAMB BOOKING 09355321233
    BADDI BOOKING 09318553763
     

    PUNJAB
    AMRITSAR BOOKING 09356000562
    JALANDHAR (I) BOOKING 09417768209
    JALANDHAR (II) BOOKING 0181-5026527
    LUDHIANA (I) BOOKING 09417210527
    LUDHIANA (II) BOOKING 0161-2731712
    LUDHIANA (III) BOOKING 09888338713
    PHAGWARA BOOKING 01824-260339
    MALER KOTLA BOOKING 09814099897
     

    BIHAR ZONE
    AURANGABAD DELIVERY 09386816363
    ARARIA DELIVERY 09386854350
    ARRAH DELIVERY 09386816384
    BIHAR SHARIF DELIVERY 09386816365
    BUXAR DELIVERY 09386816383
    BHAGALPUR DELIVERY 09386854342
    BEGUSARAI DELIVERY 09386854346
    BETTIAH DELIVERY 09386631130
    CHAPRA DELIVERY 09386816369
    DARBHANGA DELIVERY 09386854349
    DEHRI-ON-SONE DELIVERY 09386816380
    FORBESGANJ DELIVERY 09386854336
    GAYA DELIVERY 09386816371
    GULAB BAGH DELIVERY 09308006853
    HAJIPUR DELIVERY 09386631125
    JOGBANI DELIVERY 09386854338
    JAI NAGAR DELIVERY 07488033604
    KATIHAR DELIVERY 09386854333
    KHAGARIA DELIVERY 09386854344
    KISHAN GANJ DELIVERY 09308867377
    MAHARAJ GANJ DELIVERY 09473216596
    MURLI GANJ DELIVERY 09473455237
    MUZAFFARPUR DELIVERY 09386816373
    MOTIHARI DELIVERY 08521730344
    MAIRWA DELIVERY 09386816382
    NAWADA DELIVERY 09386816376
    NAUGACHIA DELIVERY 09386854340
    PATNA JN. DELIVERY 09386854327
    PATNA CITY DELIVERY 09386854330
    PURNIA DELIVERY 09386854334
    RAXAUL DELIVERY 09386816377
    SASARAM DELIVERY 09386816379
    SIWAN DELIVERY 09386816381
    SITAMARHI DELIVERY 09386631129
    SAMASTIPUR DELIVERY 09304710863
    SAHARSA DELIVERY 07488033603

    Location

    Suraj Transport Roadways Pvt. Ltd.
    316, Daya Basti, Old Rohtak Road, Daya Basti, Delhi 110035

    Telephone: +(91)-(11)-23126477 / 23126480
    FAX: +(91)-(11)-23126584
    E-mail: info@surajtransport.in

    Contact Form

    Fill this form to contact us or Use our great toolbar !!

    Your name

    Your e-mail

    Your Phone

    Message